Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-West
3:00 pm | Tomahawk Hills Golf Course

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Olathe West High School

Olathe West
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Shawnee Mission-North

Shawnee Mission-North
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission North High School

Sep
28

Boys Freshman Football vs. Mill Valley High School

Mill Valley
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
4:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Shawnee Mission-East
5:30 pm | Indian Creek Recreation Center

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
7:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Golf at Lawrence High School

Lawrence
8:00 am | Eagle Bend Golf Course

Sep
30

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Sep
30

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
6:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Olathe East High School, Olathe Northwest High School, Mill Valley High School, Lawrence Free State High School

Sunflower League @ CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
9:00 am | CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Spring Hill High School

Spring Hill
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe North High School

Olathe North
4:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West, Turner

Shawnee Mission-West, Turner
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West, Turner

Shawnee Mission-West, Turner
5:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
6:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe North High School

Olathe North
7:00 pm | Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Football at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
7:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Oct
03

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
8:00 am | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Oct
03

Varsity Cross Country at Baldwin High School

Classic @ Baldwin Golf Course
9:00 am  

Oct
03

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
9:00 am | Blue Valley Northwest

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue Valley Northwest, Heritage Christian Academy, Leavenworth

Blue Valley Northwest, Heritage Christian Academy, Leavenworth
10:00 am | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School